SILVER STAR BUS

 silver-star-bus.jpg

 

SILVERSTAR BUS SCHEDULES AND FARES

Origin

Destination

Class

Price

Manila

Western Samar

AC 2x2

₱1,251.00+

Manila

Eastern Samar

AC 2x2

₱1,870.00

Manila

Leyte

AC 2x2

₱1,591.00+

Manila

Bohol

AC 2x2

₱1,946.00+

 

Silverstar Bus Manila to Samar Schedules

 

Route

Departure

Araneta Bus Port - Calbayog, Western Samar

8:00AM, 10:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Calbiga, Western Samar

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Catbalogan, Western Samar

8:00AM, 10:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Gandara, Western Samar

8:00AM, 10:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Paranas, Western Samar

8:00AM, 10:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Pinabacdao, Western Samar

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - San Jorge, Western Samar

8:00AM, 10:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Sta. Margarita, Western Samar

8:00AM, 10:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Sta. Rita, Western Samar

8:00AM, 10:00AM

 

Silverstar Bus Manila to Eastern Samar Schedules

 

Route

Departure

Araneta Bus Port - Guiuan, Eastern Samar

10:00AM

 

Silverstar Bus Manila to Leyte Schedules

 

Route

Departure

Araneta Bus Port - Abuyog, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Bato, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Baybay, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Dulag, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Hilongos, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Hindang, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Inopacan, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Mayorga, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - McArthur, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Palo, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Tacloban, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Tanauan, Leyte

8:00AM

Araneta Bus Port - Tolosa, Leyte

8:00AM

 

Departing Manila to Bohol

Destination

Class

Price

Tagbilaran

AC 2x2

₱1946+

Ubay

AC 2x2

₱1946+

 

Silver Star Bohol

Departure

Schedules

Araneta Bus Port - Tagbilaran, Bohol

1:00PM

Araneta Bus Port - Ubay, Bohol

1:00PM

Page Updated: September 13, 2021